918 Feather Ave La Puente, CA 91746
West Puente Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $620,000 - $739,835
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,239
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 918 Feather Ave, La Puente, CA 91746 and is currently estimated at $681,959, approximately $550 per square foot. 918 Feather Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including J.E. Van Wig Elementary School, Torch Middle School, and Bassett Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Zarate Adelfa
Bought by
Morales Javier
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Miramontes Vicente and Miramontes Martha
Bought by
Morales Javier
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Javier | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Morales Javier | $255,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morales Javier | $204,000 | |
| Closed | Morales Javier | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,899 | $362,538 | $270,558 | $91,980 |
| 2024 | $4,899 | $355,430 | $265,253 | $90,177 |
| 2023 | $4,753 | $348,461 | $260,052 | $88,409 |
| 2022 | $4,551 | $341,629 | $254,953 | $86,676 |
| 2021 | $4,468 | $334,931 | $249,954 | $84,977 |
| 2019 | $4,357 | $324,999 | $242,542 | $82,457 |
| 2018 | $4,162 | $318,628 | $237,787 | $80,841 |
| 2016 | $3,997 | $306,256 | $228,554 | $77,702 |
| 2015 | $3,899 | $301,656 | $225,121 | $76,535 |
| 2014 | $3,713 | $295,748 | $220,712 | $75,036 |
Source: Public Records
Map