918 Harris Rd Arcadia, FL 34266
Estimated Value: $88,874 - $212,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 918 Harris Rd, Arcadia, FL 34266 and is currently estimated at $172,719, approximately $199 per square foot. 918 Harris Rd is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, DeSoto Middle School, and DeSoto County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2014
Sold by
Anthony Annie M
Bought by
Monroe Alan B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Alan B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $123 | $19,495 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $123 | $18,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $336 | $35,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $326 | $34,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $319 | $33,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $316 | $33,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $303 | $32,553 | $0 | $32,553 |
| 2017 | $166 | $31,883 | $0 | $31,883 |
| 2016 | $277 | $31,310 | $0 | $31,310 |