918 Hendricks Dr Monroe, MI 48162
Northwest Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 918 Hendricks Dr, Monroe, MI 48162 and is currently estimated at $240,432, approximately $220 per square foot. 918 Hendricks Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, Zion Lutheran School, and St Mary's Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2025
Sold by
Suttles Janis
Bought by
Suttles Janis and Bogi Tina Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suttles Janis | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Suttles Janis | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,094 | $99,500 | $99,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,999 | $87,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,911 | $77,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,546 | $77,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,459 | $75,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,291 | $62,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,171 | $62,400 | $0 | $0 |