929 Hendricks Dr Monroe, MI 48162
Northwest Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,486 - $279,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,969
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 929 Hendricks Dr, Monroe, MI 48162 and is currently estimated at $272,122, approximately $138 per square foot. 929 Hendricks Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, St Mary's Catholic Elementary School, and Zion Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Sold by
Labeau Amy S and Labeau Jon P
Bought by
The Jon P Labeau And Amy S Lebeaue Revco
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
Sold by
Labeau Amy D
Bought by
Labeau Amy S and Labeau Jon P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Jon P Labeau And Amy S Lebeaue Revco | -- | None Available | |
| Labeau Amy S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,790 | $124,600 | $124,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,664 | $114,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,447 | $93,830 | $0 | $0 |