918 Highway 12 E Kosciusko, MS 39090
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $159,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,528
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 918 Highway 12 E, Kosciusko, MS 39090 and is currently estimated at $139,083, approximately $91 per square foot. 918 Highway 12 E is a home located in Attala County with nearby schools including Kosciusko Lower Elementary School, Kosciusko Upper Elementary, and Kosciusko Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Thomasovsky Gerald L and Thomasovsky June C
Bought by
Thomasovsky Gerald L and Thomasovsky June C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomasovsky Gerald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,556 | $13,140 | $4,050 | $9,090 |
| 2024 | $1,537 | $13,140 | $4,050 | $9,090 |
| 2023 | $805 | $13,155 | $5,760 | $7,395 |
| 2022 | $800 | $13,155 | $5,760 | $7,395 |
| 2021 | $800 | $13,155 | $5,760 | $7,395 |
| 2020 | $964 | $14,366 | $7,200 | $7,166 |
| 2019 | $732 | $12,702 | $5,760 | $6,942 |
| 2018 | $732 | $12,702 | $5,760 | $6,942 |
| 2017 | $732 | $12,702 | $5,760 | $6,942 |
| 2016 | $732 | $12,702 | $5,760 | $6,942 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,483 | $5,760 | $6,723 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,483 | $5,760 | $6,723 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,483 | $5,760 | $6,723 |
Source: Public Records
Map