918 N 24th St Phoenix, AZ 85008
Central City Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
5,140
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 918 N 24th St, Phoenix, AZ 85008. 918 N 24th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Excelencia School, North High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Henry K Toy Trust and Toy Douglas K
Bought by
Hanamaki Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanamaki Investments Llc | $1,200,000 | Netco Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,314 | $31,936 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,360 | $31,366 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,360 | $54,026 | $13,872 | $40,154 |
| 2022 | $4,313 | $40,110 | $10,710 | $29,400 |
| 2021 | $4,544 | $39,078 | $11,016 | $28,062 |
| 2020 | $4,433 | $40,302 | $9,576 | $30,726 |
| 2019 | $4,402 | $31,428 | $5,508 | $25,920 |
| 2018 | $4,311 | $27,864 | $4,662 | $23,202 |
| 2017 | $4,145 | $25,668 | $4,860 | $20,808 |
| 2016 | $3,984 | $30,258 | $4,428 | $25,830 |
| 2015 | $3,810 | $24,902 | $4,644 | $20,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map