918 N 96th Place Mesa, AZ 85207
Northeast Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,910 - $380,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 918 N 96th Place, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $335,228, approximately $240 per square foot. 918 N 96th Place is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Taft Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Housing For Mesa Inc
Bought by
Vasquez Jesus and Vasquez Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,181
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,047
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Orr Gary J and Orr Debra J
Bought by
Housing For Mesa Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,181
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,047
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Jesus | $172,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Housing For Mesa Inc | $170,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vasquez Jesus | $157,000 | |
| Closed | Housing For Mesa Inc | $144,500 | |
| Closed | Vasquez Jesus | $20,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $602 | $8,090 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $616 | $7,705 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $616 | $27,300 | $5,460 | $21,840 |
| 2022 | $600 | $18,500 | $3,700 | $14,800 |
| 2021 | $607 | $17,130 | $3,420 | $13,710 |
| 2020 | $603 | $13,950 | $2,790 | $11,160 |
| 2019 | $552 | $12,860 | $2,570 | $10,290 |
| 2018 | $537 | $11,130 | $2,220 | $8,910 |
| 2017 | $517 | $9,450 | $1,890 | $7,560 |
| 2016 | $506 | $8,460 | $1,690 | $6,770 |
| 2015 | $475 | $7,880 | $1,570 | $6,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map