918 Nagawicka St Delafield, WI 53018
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $469,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 918 Nagawicka St, Delafield, WI 53018 and is currently estimated at $408,816. 918 Nagawicka St is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Cushing Elementary School, Kettle Moraine Middle School, and Kettle Moraine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2025
Sold by
Conrad-Gutche Beth A and Gutche James R
Bought by
James R Gutche Revocable Living Trust and Beth A Conrad-Gutche Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Sasich Kristina and Gulbrandsen Kristina
Bought by
Gutche James R and Conrad Beth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Skacel Anne M and Skacel Anne Margaret
Bought by
Sasich Kristina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,600
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James R Gutche Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gutche James R | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Sasich Kristina | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gutche James R | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sasich Kristina | $117,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,841 | $275,200 | $58,200 | $217,000 |
| 2023 | $3,711 | $275,200 | $58,200 | $217,000 |
| 2022 | $3,245 | $275,200 | $58,200 | $217,000 |
| 2021 | $3,180 | $211,500 | $48,900 | $162,600 |
| 2020 | $3,253 | $211,500 | $48,900 | $162,600 |
| 2019 | $3,081 | $211,500 | $48,900 | $162,600 |
| 2018 | $3,016 | $211,500 | $48,900 | $162,600 |
| 2017 | $3,024 | $211,500 | $48,900 | $162,600 |
| 2016 | $3,068 | $211,500 | $48,900 | $162,600 |
| 2015 | $3,194 | $211,500 | $48,900 | $162,600 |
| 2014 | $1,830 | $121,800 | $48,900 | $72,900 |
| 2013 | $1,830 | $121,400 | $49,500 | $71,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map