918 Pompano Dr Jupiter, FL 33458
Jupiter Town Hall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,000 - $987,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,893
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 918 Pompano Dr, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $820,839, approximately $433 per square foot. 918 Pompano Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jupiter Elementary School, Jupiter Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
Sold by
Riley Larry Andrew
Bought by
Riley Dawn S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,836
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$702,003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
Mayo Michael M and Mayo Charna K
Bought by
Riley Larry Andrew and Riley Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Dawn S | -- | None Available | |
| Riley Larry Andrew | $210,000 | Town Title Inc |