918 Ridge Heights Dr Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $705,000 - $778,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 918 Ridge Heights Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $742,463, approximately $460 per square foot. 918 Ridge Heights Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2010
Sold by
Larson Sheldon R and Larson Jane Louise
Bought by
Larson Sheldon R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2010
Sold by
Doran June K
Bought by
Larson Sheldon R and Larson Jane Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,500
Outstanding Balance
$162,489
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$579,974
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Sheldon R | -- | None Available | |
| Larson Sheldon R | $314,000 | Stewart Title Riverside | |
| -- | $62,000 | -- | |
| -- | $56,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larson Sheldon R | $245,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,201 | $405,303 | $150,537 | $254,766 |
| 2024 | $4,201 | $397,357 | $147,586 | $249,771 |
| 2023 | $4,080 | $389,567 | $144,693 | $244,874 |
| 2022 | $4,080 | $381,929 | $141,856 | $240,073 |
| 2021 | $3,946 | $374,441 | $139,075 | $235,366 |
| 2020 | $3,979 | $370,602 | $137,649 | $232,953 |
| 2019 | $3,903 | $363,336 | $134,950 | $228,386 |
| 2018 | $3,842 | $356,212 | $132,304 | $223,908 |
| 2017 | $3,765 | $349,228 | $129,710 | $219,518 |
| 2016 | $3,670 | $342,381 | $127,167 | $215,214 |
| 2015 | $3,604 | $337,239 | $125,257 | $211,982 |
| 2014 | $3,535 | $330,634 | $122,804 | $207,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map