Estimated Value: $83,539 - $177,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
963
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 918 River Loop, Adger, AL 35006 and is currently estimated at $125,385, approximately $130 per square foot. 918 River Loop is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School and Oak Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
Helms Dana Michelle
Bought by
Swiney John V and Swiney Lynda S
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swiney John V | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $295 | $5,880 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $262 | $5,500 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $199 | $7,960 | $1,080 | $6,880 |
| 2021 | $203 | $8,100 | $1,080 | $7,020 |
| 2020 | $346 | $7,640 | $1,080 | $6,560 |
| 2019 | $140 | $3,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $137 | $3,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $137 | $3,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $191 | $4,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $191 | $4,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $362 | $4,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $362 | $4,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map