918 S Clark St Mexico, MO 65265
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $189,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 918 S Clark St, Mexico, MO 65265 and is currently estimated at $161,994, approximately $99 per square foot. 918 S Clark St is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Mexico High School, St. Brendan School, and Missouri Military Academy.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dillard Phillip | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $908 | $13,160 | $1,330 | $11,830 |
| 2024 | $904 | $13,160 | $1,330 | $11,830 |
| 2023 | $903 | $13,160 | $1,330 | $11,830 |
| 2022 | $884 | $13,160 | $1,330 | $11,830 |
| 2021 | $873 | $13,160 | $1,330 | $11,830 |
| 2020 | $853 | $13,160 | $1,330 | $11,830 |
| 2019 | $861 | $13,160 | $1,330 | $11,830 |
| 2018 | $855 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $855 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $775 | $13,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map