918 S Walden Ave Appleton, WI 54915
South Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 918 S Walden Ave, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $284,168, approximately $170 per square foot. 918 S Walden Ave is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Richmond Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2018
Sold by
Corroy Barbara Jean
Bought by
Corroy Ned
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corroy Ned | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,328 | $221,900 | $28,300 | $193,600 |
| 2022 | $3,084 | $152,800 | $23,500 | $129,300 |
| 2021 | $2,938 | $152,800 | $23,500 | $129,300 |
| 2020 | $2,940 | $152,800 | $23,500 | $129,300 |
| 2019 | $2,846 | $152,800 | $23,500 | $129,300 |
| 2018 | $2,650 | $124,900 | $20,700 | $104,200 |
| 2017 | $2,642 | $124,900 | $20,700 | $104,200 |
| 2016 | $2,593 | $124,900 | $20,700 | $104,200 |
| 2015 | $2,573 | $122,000 | $20,700 | $101,300 |
| 2014 | $2,549 | $122,000 | $20,700 | $101,300 |
| 2013 | $2,557 | $122,000 | $20,700 | $101,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map