918 Tyrrell Rd Raleigh, NC 27609
North Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,898,000 - $2,061,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,680
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 918 Tyrrell Rd, Raleigh, NC 27609 and is currently estimated at $1,982,200, approximately $538 per square foot. 918 Tyrrell Rd is a home with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary, Carroll Middle, and Sanderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Dixon Kirby & Company Inc
Bought by
Bennett John and Kavolius Deirdre
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$297,285
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,684,915
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2020
Sold by
Slaughter Thomas E and Slaughter Nancy H
Bought by
Dixon Kirby & Company Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,500,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1986
Bought by
Slaughter Thomas E and Slaughter Nancy H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett John | $1,650,000 | None Available | |
| Dixon Kirby & Company Inc | $625,000 | None Available | |
| Slaughter Thomas E | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bennett John | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dixon Kirby & Company Inc | $5,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,965 | $1,713,645 | $546,250 | $1,167,395 |
| 2024 | $14,903 | $1,713,645 | $546,250 | $1,167,395 |
| 2023 | $12,172 | $1,114,872 | $342,000 | $772,872 |
| 2022 | $11,308 | $1,114,872 | $342,000 | $772,872 |
| 2021 | $4,956 | $342,000 | $342,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map