9180 Arcadia Ave San Gabriel, CA 91775
Estimated Value: $1,105,000 - $1,638,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,732
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9180 Arcadia Ave, San Gabriel, CA 91775 and is currently estimated at $1,395,738, approximately $510 per square foot. 9180 Arcadia Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Baldwin Stocker Elementary School, First Avenue Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2023
Sold by
Soliman Shawky A and Soliman Doris L
Bought by
Joint Living Trust and Soliman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2003
Sold by
Soliman Shawky A
Bought by
Soliman Shawky A and Soliman Doris L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Yeh Chi Fu
Bought by
Soliman Shawky A and Soliman Doris L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,200
Interest Rate
8.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joint Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Soliman Shawky A | -- | -- | |
| Soliman Shawky A | $379,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Soliman Shawky A | $303,200 | |
| Closed | Soliman Shawky A | $37,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,912 | $571,077 | $283,880 | $287,197 |
| 2024 | $6,912 | $559,880 | $278,314 | $281,566 |
| 2023 | $6,756 | $548,903 | $272,857 | $276,046 |
| 2022 | $6,329 | $538,141 | $267,507 | $270,634 |
| 2021 | $6,428 | $527,590 | $262,262 | $265,328 |
| 2019 | $6,199 | $511,943 | $254,484 | $257,459 |
| 2018 | $6,048 | $501,906 | $249,495 | $252,411 |
| 2016 | $5,775 | $482,417 | $239,807 | $242,610 |
| 2015 | $5,677 | $475,171 | $236,205 | $238,966 |
| 2014 | $5,595 | $465,864 | $231,579 | $234,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map