9181 S 150 W Pendleton, IN 46064
Estimated Value: $725,797
4
Beds
3
Baths
5,272
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9181 S 150 W, Pendleton, IN 46064 and is currently estimated at $725,797, approximately $137 per square foot. 9181 S 150 W is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Pendleton Elementary School and Pendleton Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
Sold by
Stephenson Curtis
Bought by
Curtis L Stephenson Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2026
Sold by
Stephenson Betty A and Betty A Stephenson Revocable Trust
Bought by
Stephenson Betty A and Stephenson Curtis L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2023
Sold by
Stephenson Betty A
Bought by
Betty A Stephenson Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis L Stephenson Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Betty A Stephenson Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stephenson Betty A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stephenson Curtis L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stephenson Curtis L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,671 | $603,100 | $44,800 | $558,300 |
| 2024 | $5,671 | $543,400 | $45,600 | $497,800 |
| 2023 | $5,272 | $495,000 | $42,100 | $452,900 |
| 2022 | $4,939 | $474,700 | $38,500 | $436,200 |
| 2021 | $4,419 | $425,700 | $34,700 | $391,000 |
| 2020 | $4,228 | $405,100 | $33,000 | $372,100 |
| 2019 | $4,095 | $389,800 | $34,400 | $355,400 |
| 2018 | $3,402 | $311,000 | $32,700 | $278,300 |
| 2017 | $3,199 | $289,200 | $32,200 | $257,000 |
| 2016 | $3,142 | $282,200 | $32,100 | $250,100 |
| 2014 | $3,111 | $270,600 | $30,600 | $240,000 |
| 2013 | $3,111 | $281,400 | $29,100 | $252,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map