91813 Marcola Rd Springfield, OR 97478
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $880,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91813 Marcola Rd, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $693,609, approximately $389 per square foot. 91813 Marcola Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Yolanda Elementary School, Briggs Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2013
Sold by
Barker Lori
Bought by
Marquardt Kyle J and Marquardt Chelsee L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,737
Outstanding Balance
$178,834
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$514,775
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2000
Sold by
Barker and Lori
Bought by
Lane County
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquardt Kyle J | $257,400 | Evergreen Land Title Company | |
| Lane County | $1,075 | Evergreen Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marquardt Kyle J | $252,737 |