Estimated Value: $137,651 - $238,000
Studio
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9183 Johnson Rd, Cook, MN 55723 and is currently estimated at $187,913. 9183 Johnson Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including North Woods Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2019
Sold by
Moberg Robert V and Moberg Lynee E
Bought by
Moberg Joshua Lewis and Moberg Carina Ludvigsen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2016
Sold by
Moberg Phyllis
Bought by
Moberg Robert V and Moberg Peter F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2009
Sold by
Moberg Dan and Moberg Ann
Bought by
Moberg Douglas and Moberg Randy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2007
Sold by
Dolinich Lisa and Dolinich Chris
Bought by
Moberg Douglas
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moberg Joshua Lewis | -- | None Available | |
| Moberg Robert V | -- | Attorney | |
| Moberg Douglas | -- | None Available | |
| Moberg Douglas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $964 | $93,700 | $83,700 | $10,000 |
| 2023 | $868 | $85,900 | $76,500 | $9,400 |
| 2022 | $1,178 | $82,100 | $73,200 | $8,900 |
| 2021 | $860 | $103,500 | $95,400 | $8,100 |
| 2020 | $860 | $73,500 | $63,700 | $9,800 |
| 2019 | $826 | $71,700 | $61,100 | $10,600 |
| 2018 | $856 | $71,700 | $61,100 | $10,600 |
| 2017 | $872 | $71,800 | $61,200 | $10,600 |
| 2016 | $842 | $71,800 | $61,200 | $10,600 |
| 2015 | $903 | $71,800 | $62,100 | $9,700 |
| 2014 | $903 | $71,900 | $62,200 | $9,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map