919 3rd St SW Sidney, MT 59270
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $210,625
2
Beds
1
Bath
572
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 3rd St SW, Sidney, MT 59270 and is currently estimated at $182,906, approximately $319 per square foot. 919 3rd St SW is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Sidney High School and Liberty Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2007
Bought by
Bahls Kelly L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bahls Kelly L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,109 | $69,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,444 | $75,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,308 | $75,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,324 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $600 | $85,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,259 | $94,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,287 | $94,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,129 | $86,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $528 | $86,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $951 | $68,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $472 | $68,900 | $0 | $0 |