919 Bay St Unit 72 Fall River, MA 02724
Sandy Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,000 - $602,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,049
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 Bay St Unit 72, Fall River, MA 02724 and is currently estimated at $539,953, approximately $263 per square foot. 919 Bay St Unit 72 is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Carlton M. Viveiros Elementary School, Matthew J. Kuss Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2025
Sold by
Annette L Macdonald and Annette Macdonald
Bought by
Gendreau Paul and Gendreau Denise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
Macdonald Annette
Bought by
Annette L Macdonald and Annette Macdonald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Mhbc Llc
Bought by
Macdonald Roy and Macdonald Annette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gendreau Paul | $498,000 | -- | |
| Gendreau Paul M | $498,000 | -- | |
| Annette L Macdonald | -- | -- | |
| Annette L Macdonald T L | -- | -- | |
| Macdonald Roy | $393,750 | -- | |
| Macdonald Roy | $393,750 | -- | |
| Macdonald Roy | $393,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |