919 Bucklin Cir Sikeston, MO 63801
Estimated Value: $215,219 - $247,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,578
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 Bucklin Cir, Sikeston, MO 63801 and is currently estimated at $232,805, approximately $147 per square foot. 919 Bucklin Cir is a home with nearby schools including Sikeston Senior High School, Southeast Missouri Christian Academy, and The Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Binder Harvey C and Binder Jacqueline S
Bought by
Boyer Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,300
Outstanding Balance
$94,017
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,788
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyer Mark A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyer Mark A | $146,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,578 | $28,400 | $2,900 | $25,500 |
| 2024 | $1,315 | $26,500 | $2,900 | $23,600 |
| 2023 | $1,320 | $26,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,231 | $24,900 | $2,900 | $22,000 |
| 2021 | $1,229 | $24,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,079 | $24,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,078 | $23,700 | $2,900 | $20,800 |
| 2018 | $1,029 | $22,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,019 | $22,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $22,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map