919 Carl Rd Lafayette, CA 94549
Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,512,000 - $1,707,767
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$916/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 Carl Rd, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $1,601,692, approximately $916 per square foot. 919 Carl Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Burton Valley Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Acalanes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Walters Mason T and Walters Ellen M
Bought by
Walters Ellen M and Walters Mason T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,471
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,514,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Walters Ellen M and Walters Mason T
Bought by
Walters Mason T and Walters Ellen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,471
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,514,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Walters Mason Torrey and Walters Ellen Murphy
Bought by
Walters Mason T and Walters Ellen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1998
Sold by
Saul Maxferd D
Bought by
Walters Mason Torrey and Walters Ellen Murphy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1994
Sold by
Burke Ben G and Burke Lowell E
Bought by
Saul Maxferd D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,600
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters Ellen M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Walters Mason T | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Walters Mason T | -- | None Available | |
| Walters Mason Torrey | $482,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Saul Maxferd D | $357,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walters Ellen M | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Walters Mason Torrey | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saul Maxferd D | $285,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,065 | $762,193 | $326,465 | $435,728 |
| 2024 | $9,697 | $747,249 | $320,064 | $427,185 |
| 2023 | $9,697 | $732,598 | $313,789 | $418,809 |
| 2022 | $9,842 | $718,235 | $307,637 | $410,598 |
| 2021 | $9,420 | $691,407 | $301,605 | $389,802 |
| 2019 | $9,146 | $681,871 | $292,660 | $389,211 |
| 2018 | $8,827 | $668,502 | $286,922 | $381,580 |
| 2017 | $8,676 | $655,396 | $281,297 | $374,099 |
| 2016 | $8,499 | $642,546 | $275,782 | $366,764 |
| 2015 | $8,264 | $632,895 | $271,640 | $361,255 |
| 2014 | $8,175 | $620,498 | $266,319 | $354,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map