919 E 11th St Newton, KS 67114
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $122,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,127
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 E 11th St, Newton, KS 67114 and is currently estimated at $106,751, approximately $94 per square foot. 919 E 11th St is a home with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Santa Fe Fifth & Sixth Grade Center, and Chisholm Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,054 | $6,475 | $834 | $5,641 |
| 2024 | $1,652 | $5,911 | $834 | $5,077 |
| 2023 | $1,569 | $5,394 | $834 | $4,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map