919 E 5th Ave San Mateo, CA 94402
Downtown San Mateo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,281,000 - $1,875,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$1,510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 E 5th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94402 and is currently estimated at $1,479,956, approximately $1,510 per square foot. 919 E 5th Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Sunnybrae Elementary School, Borel Middle School, and Aragon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2011
Sold by
Weinstein Gary A and Weinstein Yaffa
Bought by
Weinstein Gary A and Weinstein Yaffa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1999
Sold by
Weinstein Gary A
Bought by
Weinstein Gary A and Weinstein Yaffa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weinstein Gary A | -- | None Available | |
| Weinstein Gary A | -- | None Available | |
| Weinstein Gary A | -- | -- | |
| Weinstein Gary A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,387 | $290,704 | $145,352 | $145,352 |
| 2023 | $5,387 | $279,416 | $139,708 | $139,708 |