919 E Weber Dr Tempe, AZ 85281
North Tempe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,346 - $482,000
Studio
1
Bath
885
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 E Weber Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281 and is currently estimated at $386,087, approximately $436 per square foot. 919 E Weber Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Laird Elementary School, McClintock High School, and South Pointe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2008
Sold by
Bourne Mildred G and Martin Mildred
Bought by
Bourne Robert G and Bourne Mildred G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bourne Robert G | -- | American Title Service Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bourne Robert G | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $814 | $7,808 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $747 | $7,436 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $747 | $21,480 | $4,290 | $17,190 |
| 2022 | $713 | $13,830 | $2,760 | $11,070 |
| 2021 | $727 | $12,600 | $2,520 | $10,080 |
| 2020 | $703 | $11,860 | $2,370 | $9,490 |
| 2019 | $690 | $10,900 | $2,180 | $8,720 |
| 2018 | $671 | $8,570 | $1,710 | $6,860 |
| 2017 | $650 | $8,480 | $1,690 | $6,790 |
| 2016 | $647 | $6,260 | $1,250 | $5,010 |
| 2015 | $626 | $5,700 | $1,140 | $4,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map