919 Eastern Oaks Dr Montgomery, AL 36117
East Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $161,000 - $182,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 Eastern Oaks Dr, Montgomery, AL 36117 and is currently estimated at $170,860, approximately $120 per square foot. 919 Eastern Oaks Dr is a home with nearby schools including William Silas Garrett Elementary School, Goodwyn Middle School, and Dr. Percy L. Julian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
Sold by
Joaquin Julia Dangatan
Bought by
Joaquin Julia Dangatan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2005
Sold by
Carter Carol C Tew
Bought by
Joaquin Juliano
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,250
Outstanding Balance
$52,211
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$118,649
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1997
Sold by
Tew John H
Bought by
Tew Carol C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joaquin Julia Dangatan | -- | None Available | |
| Joaquin Juliano | $112,250 | -- | |
| Tew Carol C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joaquin Juliano | $101,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,385 | $28,420 | $5,000 | $23,420 |
| 2024 | $1,530 | $31,400 | $5,000 | $26,400 |
| 2023 | $1,530 | $29,840 | $5,000 | $24,840 |
| 2022 | $913 | $25,020 | $5,000 | $20,020 |
| 2021 | $823 | $22,540 | $5,000 | $17,540 |
| 2020 | $823 | $22,540 | $5,000 | $17,540 |
| 2019 | $775 | $21,240 | $5,000 | $16,240 |
| 2018 | $792 | $21,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $725 | $19,860 | $5,000 | $14,860 |
| 2014 | $762 | $20,880 | $5,000 | $15,880 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,540 | $4,000 | $17,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map