919 Glenrock Dr Hampton, VA 23661
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $347,565
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,813
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 Glenrock Dr, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $322,641, approximately $177 per square foot. 919 Glenrock Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2025
Sold by
Allen Living Trust and Allen Mark Andrew
Bought by
Rodriquez Demarreon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,417
Outstanding Balance
$349,719
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$27,078
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2019
Sold by
Allen William Edward and Allen Carolyn Mae
Bought by
Allen William E and Allen Carolyn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriquez Demarreon | $345,000 | Noble Title | |
| Allen William E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriquez Demarreon | $352,417 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,500 | $293,500 | $60,000 | $233,500 |
| 2024 | $3,013 | $268,700 | $60,000 | $208,700 |
| 2023 | $2,871 | $247,500 | $55,000 | $192,500 |
| 2022 | $2,637 | $223,500 | $49,000 | $174,500 |
| 2021 | $2,731 | $209,800 | $41,700 | $168,100 |
| 2020 | $2,461 | $198,500 | $41,700 | $156,800 |
| 2019 | $2,394 | $193,100 | $41,700 | $151,400 |
| 2018 | $2,425 | $188,000 | $41,700 | $146,300 |
| 2017 | $2,425 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,425 | $188,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,425 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,404 | $187,100 | $41,700 | $145,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map