919 Green Thrift Rd Collins, GA 30421
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $896,572
Studio
1
Bath
1,708
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 Green Thrift Rd, Collins, GA 30421 and is currently estimated at $534,893, approximately $313 per square foot. 919 Green Thrift Rd is a home located in Tattnall County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,354 | $237,864 | $183,000 | $54,864 |
| 2024 | $3,142 | $220,744 | $182,960 | $37,784 |
| 2023 | $2,573 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map