919 Hadley Rd Raleigh, NC 27610
South Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,258 - $284,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 Hadley Rd, Raleigh, NC 27610 and is currently estimated at $248,565, approximately $242 per square foot. 919 Hadley Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Fuller Elementary, Lufkin Road Middle School, and Southeast Raleigh Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1971
Bought by
Wortham Busch Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wortham Busch Patricia A | $15,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,725 | $196,057 | $115,000 | $81,057 |
| 2024 | $1,723 | $196,057 | $115,000 | $81,057 |
| 2023 | $1,358 | $122,710 | $45,000 | $77,710 |
| 2022 | $1,262 | $122,710 | $45,000 | $77,710 |
| 2021 | $1,214 | $122,710 | $45,000 | $77,710 |
| 2020 | $1,192 | $122,710 | $45,000 | $77,710 |
| 2019 | $928 | $78,307 | $20,000 | $58,307 |
| 2018 | $876 | $78,307 | $20,000 | $58,307 |
| 2017 | $835 | $78,307 | $20,000 | $58,307 |
| 2016 | $818 | $78,307 | $20,000 | $58,307 |
| 2015 | $933 | $88,208 | $34,000 | $54,208 |
| 2014 | $886 | $88,208 | $34,000 | $54,208 |
Source: Public Records
Map