919 N 3rd St Memphis, TN 38107
North Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $48,000 - $127,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 N 3rd St, Memphis, TN 38107 and is currently estimated at $72,135, approximately $54 per square foot. 919 N 3rd St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Downtown Elementary School, Manassas High School, and Memphis Scholars Caldwell-Guthrie.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2022
Sold by
Smith Georgeanna T
Bought by
Seeds Of Hope Community Development
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2014
Sold by
Tipler Sylvester
Bought by
Smith Georgeanna T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seeds Of Hope Community Development | $9,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Georgeanna T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $9,900 | $1,050 | $8,850 |
| 2024 | $195 | $5,750 | $350 | $5,400 |
| 2023 | $350 | $5,750 | $350 | $5,400 |
| 2022 | $350 | $5,750 | $350 | $5,400 |
| 2021 | $198 | $5,750 | $350 | $5,400 |
| 2020 | $322 | $4,450 | $350 | $4,100 |
| 2019 | $142 | $4,450 | $350 | $4,100 |
| 2018 | $142 | $4,450 | $350 | $4,100 |
| 2017 | $146 | $4,450 | $350 | $4,100 |
| 2016 | $212 | $4,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $198 | $4,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map