919 Pheasant Woods Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $502,208 - $578,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,350
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 Pheasant Woods Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $550,552, approximately $234 per square foot. 919 Pheasant Woods Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Wren Hollow Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Christakos Cynthia Jo M and Midgett Cynthia Jo
Bought by
Christakos Harry W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,200
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1997
Sold by
Threlkeld Steven D and Threlkeld Jana K
Bought by
Christakos Harry W and Christakos Cynthia Jo M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Interest Rate
7.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christakos Harry W | -- | -- | |
| Christakos Harry W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Christakos Harry W | $153,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Christakos Harry W | $169,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,695 | $96,080 | $34,390 | $61,690 |
| 2024 | $5,695 | $83,440 | $20,630 | $62,810 |
| 2023 | $5,744 | $83,440 | $20,630 | $62,810 |
| 2022 | $4,954 | $66,080 | $20,630 | $45,450 |
| 2021 | $4,926 | $66,080 | $20,630 | $45,450 |
| 2020 | $5,085 | $65,330 | $17,200 | $48,130 |
| 2019 | $5,006 | $65,330 | $17,200 | $48,130 |
| 2018 | $5,265 | $63,770 | $17,200 | $46,570 |
| 2017 | $5,044 | $63,770 | $17,200 | $46,570 |
| 2016 | $4,477 | $52,570 | $12,900 | $39,670 |
| 2015 | $4,676 | $52,570 | $12,900 | $39,670 |
| 2014 | $3,954 | $49,400 | $7,300 | $42,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map