919 Pontoison Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $436,162 - $491,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,189
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 Pontoison Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $465,791, approximately $212 per square foot. 919 Pontoison Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Carman Trails Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,706 | $81,040 | $28,880 | $52,160 |
| 2024 | $4,706 | $68,820 | $25,270 | $43,550 |
| 2023 | $4,706 | $68,820 | $25,270 | $43,550 |
| 2022 | $4,590 | $61,180 | $25,270 | $35,910 |
| 2021 | $4,565 | $61,180 | $25,270 | $35,910 |
| 2020 | $4,734 | $60,780 | $18,050 | $42,730 |
| 2019 | $4,659 | $60,780 | $18,050 | $42,730 |
| 2018 | $4,130 | $49,950 | $13,530 | $36,420 |
| 2017 | $3,957 | $49,950 | $13,530 | $36,420 |
| 2016 | $3,800 | $44,570 | $10,830 | $33,740 |
| 2015 | $3,968 | $44,570 | $10,830 | $33,740 |
| 2014 | $3,136 | $39,100 | $9,900 | $29,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map