919 Rahway Dr Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $392,512
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 Rahway Dr, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $367,878, approximately $353 per square foot. 919 Rahway Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Downes (John R.) Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Dickerson Matthew J and Uff Deborah A
Bought by
Uff Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uff Deborah A | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Uff Deborah A | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,525 | $360,900 | $75,700 | $285,200 |
| 2024 | $673 | $63,800 | $12,200 | $51,600 |
| 2023 | $2,307 | $63,800 | $12,200 | $51,600 |
| 2022 | $2,282 | $63,800 | $12,200 | $51,600 |
| 2021 | $2,224 | $63,800 | $12,200 | $51,600 |
| 2020 | $2,160 | $63,800 | $12,200 | $51,600 |
| 2019 | $1,893 | $63,800 | $12,200 | $51,600 |
| 2018 | $1,850 | $63,800 | $12,200 | $51,600 |
| 2017 | $1,795 | $63,800 | $12,200 | $51,600 |
| 2016 | $1,790 | $63,800 | $12,200 | $51,600 |
| 2015 | $1,604 | $63,800 | $12,200 | $51,600 |
| 2014 | $1,604 | $63,800 | $12,200 | $51,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map