NOT LISTED FOR SALE

919 Richards Rd Antioch, TN 37013

Estimated Value: $298,000 - $348,959

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,444 Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 17, 2020

Last sale price $237,000 $164 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,921 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Patio
  • 3 Car Garage
  • Cooling Available
  • Central Heating

About This Home

As of December 2020

Check out this Split Level Home that sits on almost a 1/2 acre Corner Lot. The home is Listed as a 2 bedroom but used as a 3 bedroom. Downstairs features a spacious den, area for potential 3rd bedroom, a full bathroom with a kitchenette area and bar seating. 1 car attached car garage & a huge 30x30 2 car garage but can hold 3 cars. Huge fenced in back yard and lots of parking. (Carport does not remain) Multiple offers Received. All offers to be considered by seller by 2pm 11/14/2020.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

LaTonya Martin

Grande Style Homes Brokerage Phone: 6155821156 License #285451 Listed on: 11/13/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Hussein Alnuaimi

The Vision Realty Group License # 337344

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,363

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 17,860 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 116 x 144
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Dishwasher
  • Finished Basement

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 14811000300

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,363

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: APROX
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Finished Wood
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Finished
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 884
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 560
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1444

• Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached/Detached, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.41
  • Lot Size: 116 X 144
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 14811000300
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1363

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: J E Moss
  • High School: Antioch High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Apollo Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 13, 2020
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
List Price
$220,000
Sold Price
$237,000
Premium/Discount to List
$17,000
7.73%
Current Estimated Value
$323,740

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$86,740
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.95%
Original Mortgage
$227,694
Outstanding Balance
$200,840
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,900

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
Livingston John
Bought by
Gatlin Patrick L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$123,500
Interest Rate
4.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sawad Husam Kasib Al $237,000 Providence Title Llc
Gatlin Patrick L $130,000 Foundation Title & Escrow Ll
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sawad Husam Kasib Al $227,694
Previous Owner Gatlin Patrick L $123,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2020 12/17/20 Sold $237,000 +7.7% $164 / Sq Ft
11/14/2020 11/14/20 Pending -- -- --
11/13/2020 11/13/20 For Sale $220,000 -- $152 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,310 $82,100 $24,450 $57,650
2024 $1,714 $52,675 $11,975 $40,700
2023 $1,714 $52,675 $11,975 $40,700
2022 $1,714 $52,675 $11,975 $40,700
2021 $1,732 $52,675 $11,975 $40,700
2020 $1,823 $43,200 $6,250 $36,950
2019 $1,363 $43,200 $6,250 $36,950
2018 $1,363 $43,200 $6,250 $36,950
2017 $1,363 $43,200 $6,250 $36,950
2016 $1,248 $27,625 $4,750 $22,875
2015 $1,248 $27,625 $4,750 $22,875
2014 $1,248 $27,625 $4,750 $22,875
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2206605

Realtracs

APN: 148-11-0-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.