919 River Park Dr San Jose, CA 95111
Hellyer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,040,000 - $1,173,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$710/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 River Park Dr, San Jose, CA 95111 and is currently estimated at $1,116,063, approximately $709 per square foot. 919 River Park Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including G.W. Hellyer Elementary School, Sylvandale Middle School, and Andrew P. Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1994
Sold by
Nguyen Tinh Huy
Bought by
To Tan D and Nguyen Anh Phuong T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| To Tan D | $282,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | To Tan D | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,428 | $309,553 | $120,376 | $189,177 |
| 2024 | $5,428 | $303,484 | $118,016 | $185,468 |
| 2023 | $5,329 | $297,534 | $115,702 | $181,832 |
| 2022 | $5,218 | $291,701 | $113,434 | $178,267 |
| 2021 | $5,148 | $285,982 | $111,210 | $174,772 |
| 2020 | $4,924 | $283,050 | $110,070 | $172,980 |
| 2019 | $4,720 | $277,501 | $107,912 | $169,589 |
| 2018 | $4,696 | $272,061 | $105,797 | $166,264 |
| 2017 | $4,629 | $266,727 | $103,723 | $163,004 |
| 2016 | $4,401 | $261,498 | $101,690 | $159,808 |
| 2015 | $4,309 | $257,571 | $100,163 | $157,408 |
| 2014 | $3,861 | $252,526 | $98,201 | $154,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map