919 S Main St Mansfield, OH 44907
Estimated Value: $321,343
Studio
--
Bath
4,204
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 S Main St, Mansfield, OH 44907 and is currently estimated at $321,343, approximately $76 per square foot. 919 S Main St is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, St. Peter's Elementary/Montessori School, and Mansfield Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
Schneider Curtis A and Arnold Leonard R
Bought by
Mansfield Southside Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2000
Sold by
Berggren Donna
Bought by
Arnold Leonard R and Arnold Angeline J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1994
Sold by
Berggren Donna
Bought by
Arnold Leonard R and Arnold Angeline J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mansfield Southside Properties Llc | $45,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Arnold Leonard R | $140,000 | -- | |
| Arnold Leonard R | $140,000 | -- | |
| -- | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Arnold Leonard R | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,460 | $18,640 | $7,910 | $10,730 |
| 2024 | $1,460 | $18,640 | $7,910 | $10,730 |
| 2023 | $1,460 | $18,640 | $7,910 | $10,730 |
| 2022 | $1,407 | $17,780 | $7,190 | $10,590 |
| 2021 | $1,403 | $17,780 | $7,190 | $10,590 |
| 2020 | $1,410 | $17,780 | $7,190 | $10,590 |
| 2019 | $1,417 | $17,780 | $7,190 | $10,590 |
| 2018 | $1,421 | $17,780 | $7,190 | $10,590 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $17,780 | $7,190 | $10,590 |
| 2016 | $1,218 | $15,750 | $7,190 | $8,560 |
| 2015 | $1,203 | $15,750 | $7,190 | $8,560 |
| 2014 | $1,202 | $15,750 | $7,190 | $8,560 |
| 2012 | $1,057 | $15,750 | $7,190 | $8,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map