919 Saginaw Bay Ct Spring, TX 77373
Northgate Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,565
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 Saginaw Bay Ct, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $223,570, approximately $142 per square foot. 919 Saginaw Bay Ct is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Northgate Crossing Elementary School, Springwoods Village Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Cato Brandi and Cato Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,460
Outstanding Balance
$34,673
Interest Rate
9.3%
Estimated Equity
$188,897
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cato Brandi | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cato Brandi | $81,460 | |
| Closed | Cato Brandi | $15,273 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,595 | $211,381 | $44,135 | $167,246 |
| 2024 | $4,595 | $221,413 | $44,135 | $177,278 |
| 2023 | $4,595 | $246,400 | $44,135 | $202,265 |
| 2022 | $5,425 | $197,506 | $38,250 | $159,256 |
| 2021 | $5,483 | $172,682 | $24,127 | $148,555 |
| 2020 | $5,248 | $158,431 | $24,127 | $134,304 |
| 2019 | $5,407 | $155,600 | $24,127 | $131,473 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $146,346 | $24,127 | $122,219 |
| 2017 | $4,712 | $146,346 | $24,127 | $122,219 |
| 2016 | $4,283 | $130,000 | $24,127 | $105,873 |
| 2015 | $3,359 | $136,772 | $24,127 | $112,645 |
| 2014 | $3,359 | $104,000 | $24,127 | $79,873 |
Source: Public Records
Map