919 Velma St Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
Estimated Value: $96,549 - $128,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,275
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 Velma St, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 and is currently estimated at $116,637, approximately $91 per square foot. 919 Velma St is a home with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Poplar Bluff Fifth & Sixth Grade Center, and Poplar Bluff Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Poplar Bluff
Bought by
Miller Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Linda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miller Linda | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |