Estimated Value: $156,000 - $181,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 W High St, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $168,891, approximately $85 per square foot. 919 W High St is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2002
Sold by
Wells Donald O
Bought by
Wells Donald O and Wells Sharon S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2002
Sold by
Wells Ford C and Wells Donald O
Bought by
Wells Donald O and Wells Donald O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Wells Ford C and Wells Donald O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Donald O | -- | -- | |
| Wells Donald O | $36,000 | -- | |
| Wells Ford C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,649 | $47,220 | $11,870 | $35,350 |
| 2024 | $1,649 | $47,220 | $11,870 | $35,350 |
| 2023 | $1,681 | $39,270 | $10,920 | $28,350 |
| 2022 | $1,520 | $39,270 | $10,920 | $28,350 |
| 2021 | $1,520 | $39,270 | $10,920 | $28,350 |
| 2020 | $1,247 | $33,010 | $9,170 | $23,840 |
| 2019 | $1,237 | $33,010 | $9,170 | $23,840 |
| 2018 | $1,300 | $33,010 | $9,170 | $23,840 |
| 2017 | $1,128 | $30,770 | $9,170 | $21,600 |
| 2016 | $1,365 | $30,770 | $9,170 | $21,600 |
| 2015 | $1,425 | $30,770 | $9,170 | $21,600 |
| 2014 | $1,425 | $30,770 | $9,170 | $21,600 |
| 2013 | $1,446 | $30,770 | $9,170 | $21,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map