919 W Main St Sidney, MT 59270
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $274,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,084
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 W Main St, Sidney, MT 59270 and is currently estimated at $215,450, approximately $198 per square foot. 919 W Main St is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Sidney High School and Liberty Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1992
Bought by
Ihde Thomas C and Ihde Kelly M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ihde Thomas C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,490 | $130,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,398 | $164,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,328 | $164,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,271 | $151,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,069 | $151,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,679 | $163,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,708 | $163,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,930 | $211,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,291 | $211,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,471 | $165,000 | $0 | $0 |