919 W Maple Ave Bloomfield, NM 87413
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $305,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,062
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 W Maple Ave, Bloomfield, NM 87413 and is currently estimated at $249,926, approximately $121 per square foot. 919 W Maple Ave is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including Bloomfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,451 | $49,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,451 | $47,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,417 | $46,538 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,351 | $45,182 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,301 | $43,866 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,285 | $43,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,287 | $42,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,307 | $42,592 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,220 | $41,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,182 | $40,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,144 | $40,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,053 | $37,973 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map