9191 Dixon Dr Suffolk, VA 23433
Chuckatuck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,000 - $704,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9191 Dixon Dr, Suffolk, VA 23433 and is currently estimated at $639,508, approximately $213 per square foot. 9191 Dixon Dr is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, King's Fork Middle School, and King's Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2019
Sold by
Eley Tracy E Norcutt
Bought by
Thacker James L and Thacker Sherry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$244,654
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$394,854
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2012
Sold by
Jaynes Ralph L
Bought by
Norcutt Eley Tracey E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,100
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thacker James L | $350,000 | Triple Crown Title Group Llc | |
| Norcutt Eley Tracey E | $329,000 | -- | |
| Norcutt Eley Tracey E | $329,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thacker James L | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Norcutt Eley Tracey E | $296,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,902 | $603,000 | $63,700 | $539,300 |
| 2024 | $6,902 | $564,300 | $63,700 | $500,600 |
| 2023 | $6,431 | $564,000 | $57,900 | $506,100 |
| 2022 | $4,821 | $442,300 | $57,900 | $384,400 |
| 2021 | $4,684 | $422,000 | $57,900 | $364,100 |
| 2020 | $3,995 | $359,900 | $46,300 | $313,600 |
| 2019 | $3,882 | $349,700 | $46,300 | $303,400 |
| 2018 | $3,752 | $350,100 | $46,300 | $303,800 |
| 2017 | $3,746 | $350,100 | $46,300 | $303,800 |
| 2016 | $3,638 | $340,000 | $46,300 | $293,700 |
| 2015 | $1,654 | $312,900 | $46,300 | $266,600 |
| 2014 | $1,654 | $312,900 | $46,300 | $266,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map