9191 Generations Dr Elk Grove, CA 95758
North West Elk Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $509,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,481
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9191 Generations Dr, Elk Grove, CA 95758 and is currently estimated at $481,063, approximately $324 per square foot. 9191 Generations Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Elitha Donner Elementary School, Harriet G. Eddy Middle School, and Laguna Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2011
Sold by
Narayan Ram and Narayan Neelam
Bought by
Singh Harpreet and Singh Ranjini
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Nguyen Tuan Minh and Nguyen Ann
Bought by
Narayan Ram and Narayan Neelam
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Macklin Margo J
Bought by
Nguyen Tuan Minh and Nguyen Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1998
Sold by
The Forecast Group Lp
Bought by
Macklin Margo J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,387
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Harpreet | $145,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Narayan Ram | $385,000 | Cornerstone Title Co | |
| Nguyen Tuan Minh | $235,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Macklin Margo J | $127,000 | Orange Coast Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Narayan Ram | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Tuan Minh | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macklin Margo J | $125,387 | |
| Closed | Narayan Ram | $57,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,407 | $185,756 | $51,240 | $134,516 |
| 2024 | $2,407 | $182,115 | $50,236 | $131,879 |
| 2023 | $2,346 | $178,545 | $49,251 | $129,294 |
| 2022 | $2,295 | $175,045 | $48,286 | $126,759 |
| 2021 | $2,249 | $171,614 | $47,340 | $124,274 |
| 2020 | $2,219 | $169,855 | $46,855 | $123,000 |
| 2019 | $2,177 | $166,526 | $45,937 | $120,589 |
| 2018 | $2,121 | $163,262 | $45,037 | $118,225 |
| 2017 | $2,083 | $160,061 | $44,154 | $115,907 |
| 2016 | $1,987 | $156,924 | $43,289 | $113,635 |
| 2015 | $1,954 | $154,568 | $42,639 | $111,929 |
| 2014 | $1,925 | $151,541 | $41,804 | $109,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map