9191 Jeters Chapel Rd Vinton, VA 24179
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9191 Jeters Chapel Rd, Vinton, VA 24179 and is currently estimated at $220,240, approximately $107 per square foot. 9191 Jeters Chapel Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Stewartsville Elementary School, Staunton River Middle School, and Staunton River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2014
Sold by
Harris Cheryl
Bought by
Harris Roy D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2008
Sold by
Harris Roy David
Bought by
Harris Roy David and Harris Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,560
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Roy D | -- | None Available | |
| Harris Roy David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harris Roy David | $105,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $597 | $145,600 | $33,000 | $112,600 |
| 2024 | $597 | $145,600 | $33,000 | $112,600 |
| 2023 | $597 | $72,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $566 | $56,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $566 | $113,200 | $24,000 | $89,200 |
| 2020 | $566 | $113,200 | $24,000 | $89,200 |
| 2019 | $566 | $113,200 | $24,000 | $89,200 |
| 2018 | $603 | $116,000 | $24,000 | $92,000 |
| 2017 | $603 | $116,000 | $24,000 | $92,000 |
| 2016 | $603 | $116,000 | $24,000 | $92,000 |
| 2015 | $603 | $116,000 | $24,000 | $92,000 |
| 2014 | $627 | $120,600 | $24,000 | $96,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map