NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9191 Phelps Rd Mount Pleasant, NC 28124

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 9191 Phelps Rd, Mount Pleasant, NC 28124. 9191 Phelps Rd is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Mount Pleasant Elementary School, Mount Pleasant Middle School, and Mount Pleasant High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $57 $33,360 $23,460 $9,900
2024 $57 $33,360 $23,460 $9,900
2023 $0 $25,180 $18,360 $6,820
2022 $0 $25,180 $18,360 $6,820
2021 $0 $25,180 $18,360 $6,820
2020 $0 $25,180 $18,360 $6,820
2019 $0 $22,540 $16,320 $6,220
2018 $0 $22,540 $16,320 $6,220
2017 $0 $22,540 $16,320 $6,220
2016 -- $23,450 $17,750 $5,700
2015 -- $23,450 $17,750 $5,700
2014 -- $23,450 $17,750 $5,700
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.