9502 Phelps Rd Mount Pleasant, NC 28124
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $473,827
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9502 Phelps Rd, Mount Pleasant, NC 28124 and is currently estimated at $395,957, approximately $392 per square foot. 9502 Phelps Rd is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Mount Pleasant Elementary School, Mount Pleasant Middle School, and Mount Pleasant High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,492 | $363,310 | $205,370 | $157,940 |
| 2024 | $2,492 | $363,310 | $205,370 | $157,940 |
| 2023 | $2,074 | $241,740 | $160,730 | $81,010 |
| 2022 | $2,041 | $237,840 | $160,730 | $77,110 |
| 2021 | $1,000 | $237,840 | $160,730 | $77,110 |
| 2020 | $2,041 | $237,840 | $160,730 | $77,110 |
| 2019 | $1,364 | $193,990 | $134,360 | $59,630 |
| 2018 | $1,597 | $193,990 | $134,360 | $59,630 |
| 2017 | $1,558 | $193,990 | $134,360 | $59,630 |
| 2016 | $1,558 | $202,160 | $146,120 | $56,040 |
| 2015 | -- | $202,160 | $146,120 | $56,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $202,160 | $146,120 | $56,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map