Seller's Agent in 2026
Tracy Chen
HUNTINGTON REALTY GROUP CO.
(626) 675-2827
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Located on a quiet residential street in desirable Temple City, this charming home offers a prime location walking distance to Temple City schools and Just a short drive to the Temple City Park and Live Oak Park, featuring green spaces, playgrounds, renowned Los Angeles County Arboretum & Botanic Garden in Arcadia and the world-famous Huntington Library & Botanical Gardens. Enjoy convenient access to local shopping, dining, farmers markets, and annual community events such as the Camellia Festival—an ideal blend of peaceful neighborhood living and vibrant nearby attractions.”
interior updated in year of 2025. New tile flooring throughout the house, new kitchen cabinets, new counters, new bathroom fixtures. Secured Fenced Front yard, Gated backyard to the garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HUNTINGTON REALTY GROUP CO. Brokerage Phone: 626-675-2827 License #00990646 Listed on: 02/10/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Grant Deed | $500,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $420,000 | First American Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American Title | |
| Grant Deed | $169,000 | Investors Title Company | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Investors Title Company |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $74,900 | Stand Alone Second | |
| Previous Owner | $400,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $300,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Sold | $920,000 | 0.0% | $985 / Sq Ft |
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Off Market | $920,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | For Sale | $968,000 | +5.2% | $1,036 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Off Market | $920,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | For Sale | $968,000 | +5.2% | $1,036 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Off Market | $920,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | For Sale | $968,000 | -- | $1,036 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,889 | $669,874 | $535,906 | $133,968 |
| 2024 | $7,889 | $656,741 | $525,399 | $131,342 |
| 2023 | $7,708 | $643,865 | $515,098 | $128,767 |
| 2022 | $7,212 | $631,242 | $504,999 | $126,243 |
| 2021 | $7,347 | $618,866 | $495,098 | $123,768 |
| 2019 | $7,082 | $600,512 | $480,414 | $120,098 |
| 2018 | $6,901 | $588,739 | $470,995 | $117,744 |
| 2016 | $6,619 | $565,879 | $452,706 | $113,173 |
| 2015 | $6,505 | $557,380 | $445,906 | $111,474 |
| 2014 | $6,370 | $543,000 | $434,000 | $109,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tracy Chen
HUNTINGTON REALTY GROUP CO.
(626) 675-2827
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
H
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Helen Chan
HUNTINGTON REALTY GROUP CO.
(626) 288-0289
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
David Wong
Pinnacle Real Estate Group
(626) 780-9156
2 in this area
55 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: WS26028214
APN: 5382-016-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.