Estimated Value: $516,000 - $733,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,126
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9192 Saint Clair Hwy, Casco, MI 48064 and is currently estimated at $622,593, approximately $199 per square foot. 9192 Saint Clair Hwy is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Will L. Lee School, Richmond Middle School, and Richmond Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Ditch Rebecca Ann
Bought by
Ditch Rebecca Ann and Lojuk William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,900
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Ditch Rebecca Ann
Bought by
Ditch Rebecca Ann and Lojuk William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ditch Rebecca Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Ditch Rebecca Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ditch Rebecca Ann | $27,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,855 | $311,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,777 | $309,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,614 | $286,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,289 | $249,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,972 | $233,300 | $14,500 | $218,800 |
| 2019 | $3,434 | $213,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,362 | $171,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,293 | $153,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,639 | $153,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,200 | $11,800 | $128,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,600 | $22,700 | $111,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $127,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map