9197 Beecher Rd Unit 9195 Flushing, MI 48433
Estimated Value: $245,861 - $302,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9197 Beecher Rd Unit 9195, Flushing, MI 48433 and is currently estimated at $277,715, approximately $141 per square foot. 9197 Beecher Rd Unit 9195 is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Seymour Elementary School, Flushing Middle School, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2016
Sold by
Jack A Whitmah Trust
Bought by
Jadf Properties B Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jadf Properties B Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,148 | $113,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,617 | $105,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,495 | $99,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,826 | $63,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,071 | $69,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,062 | $102,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,034 | $107,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,400 | $103,400 | $0 | $0 |