92 Appleton Rd Auburn, MA 01501
West Auburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,368 - $453,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 92 Appleton Rd, Auburn, MA 01501 and is currently estimated at $427,092, approximately $346 per square foot. 92 Appleton Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Auburn Senior High School and Shrewsbury Montessori School - Auburn Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1979
Bought by
Rock Paul W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rock Paul W | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rock Paul W | $11,635 | |
| Closed | Rock Paul W | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $44 | $308,600 | $115,700 | $192,900 |
| 2024 | $4,222 | $282,800 | $110,700 | $172,100 |
| 2023 | $4,186 | $263,600 | $100,600 | $163,000 |
| 2022 | $4,017 | $238,800 | $100,600 | $138,200 |
| 2021 | $14 | $199,600 | $88,800 | $110,800 |
| 2020 | $4,512 | $193,600 | $88,800 | $104,800 |
| 2019 | $3,905 | $212,000 | $88,000 | $124,000 |
| 2018 | $3,983 | $199,100 | $82,300 | $116,800 |
| 2017 | $3,477 | $189,600 | $74,600 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | $3,874 | $184,900 | $77,700 | $107,200 |
| 2015 | $3,105 | $179,900 | $77,700 | $102,200 |
| 2014 | $3,027 | $175,100 | $74,000 | $101,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map